Hotline

+996 554 999 222

Institutions Concerned

Who are we to monitor?

 

Ministry of Internal Affairs and subordinated units
State Committee for National Security and subordinated units
State Penitentiary Service and subordinated units
Ministry of Education and Science and subordinated units
Ministry of Social Developmentand subordinated units
Ministry of Health and subordinated units
Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces, State Border Serviceand subordinated units
State Customs Service and subordinate dunits
Ministry of Labor, Employment and Migration and subordinated units
Municipalities, local governments and subordinated units
Private orphan ages and NGO-based shelters
Children’s homes and shelters under religious organizations

 

Institutions of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to be visited by the National Center

 

The list below is not exhaustive. The NPM’s mandate includes buildings, administrative detention cells, operational staff’s and investigators’ offices and all other premises belonging to the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Bishkek City
1. Temporary Detention Facility Transport Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs
2. Temporary Detention Facility Bishkek Central Directorate of Internal Affairs
Chui Oblast
3. Temporary Detention Facility Kemin Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
4. Temporary Detention Facility Tokmok Town Office of Internal Affairs
5. Temporary Detention Facility Issyk-Ata Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
6. Temporary Detention Facility Sokuluk Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
7. Temporary Detention Facility Moskovskii Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
8. Temporary Detention Facility Jaiyl Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
9. Temporary Detention Facility Panfilov Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Issyk-Kul Oblast
10. Temporary Detention Facility Karakol Town Office of Internal Affairs
11. Temporary Detention Facility Tyup Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
12. Temporary Detention Facility Jeti-Oguz Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
13. Temporary Detention Facility Issyk-Kul Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
14. Temporary Detention Facility Balykchy Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
15. Temporary Detention Facility Ton Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Naryn Oblast
16. Temporary Detention Facility Naryn Town Office of Internal Affairs
17. Temporary Detention Facility At-Bashy Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
18. Temporary Detention Facility Ak-Tala Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
19. Temporary Detention Facility Kochkor Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
20. Temporary Detention Facility Jumgal Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Talas Oblast
21. Temporary Detention Facility Talas Town Office of Internal Affairs
22. Temporary Detention Facility Kara-Bura Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Jalal-Abad Oblast
23. Temporary Detention Facility Kurmanbek Police Station, Jalal-Abad Oblast Office of Internal Affairs
24. Temporary Detention Facility Suzak Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
25. Temporary Detention Facility Bazar-Korgon Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
26. Temporary Detention Facility Nooken Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
27. Temporary Detention Facility Mailuu-Suu Town Office of Internal Affairs
28. Temporary Detention Facility Tash-Kumyr Town Office of Internal Affairs
29. Temporary Detention Facility Ak-Sy Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
30. Temporary Detention Facility Ala-Buka Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
31. Temporary Detention Facility Chatkal Office of Internal Affairs
32. Temporary Detention Facility Kar-Kol Town Office of Internal Affairs
33. Temporary Detention Facility Toktogul Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
34. Temporary Detention Facility Toguz-Toro Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Batken Oblast
35. Temporary Detention Facility Kyzyl-Kiya Town Office of Internal Affairs
36. Temporary Detention Facility Kadamjai Town Office of Internal Affairs
37. Temporary Detention Facility Batken Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
38. Temporary Detention Facility Leilek Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
39. Temporary Detention Facility Sulyukta Town Office of Internal Affairs
Osh City and Osh Oblast
40. Temporary Detention Facility Osh Oblast Office of Internal Affairs
41. Temporary Detention Facility Alai Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
42. Temporary Detention Facility Aravan Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
43. Temporary Detention Facility Kara-Su Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
44. Temporary Detention Facility Nookat Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
45. Temporary Detention Facility Uzgen Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
46. Temporary Detention Facility Kara-Kulja Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
47. Temporary Detention Facility Chon-Alai Rayon Office of Internal Affairs
Reception Centers
48. Reception Center Transport Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs
49. Reception Center Bishkek Central Directorate of Internal affairs
50. Reception Center Osh Oblast Office of Internal Affairs
 

Juvenile Offence Prevention Centers

51. Minors’ Adaptation and Rehabilitation Center Bishkek Office of Internal Affairs
52. Minors’ Adaptation and Rehabilitation Center Osh Office of Internal Affairs

 

Institutions of the State Committee for National Security to be visited by the National Center

The list below is not exhaustive. The NPM’s mandate includes buildings, administrative detention cells, operational staff’s and investigators’ offices and all other premises belonging to the State Committee for National Security.
Bishkek City
1. Temporary Detention Facility and Pre-Trial Detention Facility Bishkek
Osh City and Osh oblast
2. Temporary Detention Facility and Pre-Trial Detention Facility Osh

 

Institutions of the State Penitentiary Service to be visited by the National Center

The list below is not exhaustive. The NPM’s mandate includes all buildings and premises belonging to the State Penitentiary Service.
Bishkek City
9. Pre-Trial Detention FacilityNo 1, Correctional Facility No.21 Bishkek
10. Penal Colony of Reinforced Regime No.47 Bishkek
11. Penal Settlement No.32 Bishkek
12. Penal Settlement No.35 Bishkek
13. Penal Settlement No.36 Bishkek
Chui Oblast
14. Correctional Facility Reinforced Regime Penal Colony No.1 Moldovanovka village
15. Correctional Facility Strict Regime Penal Colony No.3 Tuberculosis Hospital in Novo-Pavlovka village
16. Correctional Facility Strict Regime Penal Colony No.16 Belovodskoe village
17. Correctional Facility Reinforced Regime Penal Colony No.8 Petrovka village
18. Correctional Facility Reinforced Regime Penal Colony No.19 Jany-Jer village
19. Correctional Facility Young Offender Colony No.14 Voznesenovka village
20. Correctional Facility Women’s Penal Colony No.2 Stepnoe village
21. Treatment and Correctional Facility Penal Colony No.27 Moldovanovka village
22. Treatment and Correctional Facility Penal Colony No.31 Moldovanovka village
Issyk-Kul Oblast
23. Pre-Trial Detention Facility No.3, Correctional Facility No.23 Karakol
24. Penal Settlement No.44 Cholpon-Ata
25. Penal Settlement No.51 Balykchy
Naryn Oblast
26. Pre-Trial Detention Facility No.4, Correctional Facility No.24 Naryn
Talas Oblast
27. Penal Settlement No.29 Maimak village, Manas rayon
28. Penal Settlement No.39 Ozgorush village, Bakai-Ata rayon
Jalal-Abad Oblast
29. Correctional Facility Reinforced Regime Penal Colony No.10 Jalal-Abad
Batken Oblast
None
Osh City and Osh Oblast
31. Pre-Trial Detention Facility No.5, Correctional Facility No.25 Osh
32. Penal Settlement No.41 Osh
33. Penal Settlement No.42 Osh

Institutions of the Ministry Education and Science to be visited by the National Center

The list below is not exhaustive.
Bishkek City
Arts Boarding School at the Kyrgyz Republic Academy of Arts Bishkek
2. SydykovRepublicanSchoolofOlympicReserve 33 Kolbaev St., Sverdlovkii District, Bishkek
Educational Institution Special Needs School No.22 Intergelpo St., Leninskii District, Bishkek
Educational Institution Special Needs School No.34 microdistrict 5, bld.49/1, Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek
General Education Boarding Schools for Blind and Visually Impaired Children 37 KulatovSt., Pervomaiskii District, Bishkek
Boarding School for Deaf Children 25 VoroshilovSt.,Sverdlovskii District, Bishkek
Educational Institution Special Needs School No.30 76 ChuiAve.,Sverdlovskii District, Bishkek
Boarding School for Hard-of-Hearing Children No.21 23 Dachnaya St., Bishkek
Chui Oblast
Belovodskoe Pre-School Children’s Home 10 DruzhbySt.,Ak-Suu village, Moskovskii Rayon, Chui Oblast
Voenno-Antonovka Children’s Home 118 Frunze St., Voenno-Antonovka village, Sokuluk Rayon, Chui Oblast
Chui Oblast Gymnasium for Gifted Children from Low-Income Families 14 Bolnichnaya St., Tash-Dobovillage, Alamedim Rayon, Chui oblast
Chui Oblast Boarding School for Orphans Chui (Ak-Beshim) village, Chui Rayon, ChuiOblast
Abdyldy Kanimetova Boarding Gymnasium No.1 625 Jibek-JoluAve., Chui Oblast, Bishkek
Panfilovskoe Boarding School for Orphans and Children without Parental Care 402 (247) Tsentralnaya St., Panfilovskoe village, Panfilovskii Rayon, ChuiOblast
Makarenko Boarding Gymnasium No.10 3 Kommunisticheskaya St., Kara-Balta, Jaiyl Rayon
Nizhnii-Chui Special Needs Elementary Boarding School for Mentally Retarded Children Chui Oblast
Orto-Suu Special Needs Boarding School (for mentally retarded children) Senirbaev St., Orto-Suu village, Jaiyl Rayon, Chui Oblast
Dmitrievka Special Needs General Education Boarding School for Mentally Retarded Children 28 Lenin St., Dmitrievka village, Yssyk-Ata Rayon
Krasnaya Rechka Special Needs Boarding School (for mentally retarded children) 62 Oktyabrskaya St., Krasnaya Rechka village, Yssyk-Ata Rayon, Chui Oblast
Sokuluk Boarding School for Children with Severe Speech Disorders 124 Lenin St., Sokuluk village, Sokuluk Rayon, Chui Oblast
Petrovka Special Needs Boarding School (formentally retarded children) 382 Tsentralnaya St., Petrovka village, Moskovskii Rayon, Chui Oblast
Sosnovka Health Boarding School 1 MaySt.,Sosnovka village
Bologorka Health BoardingS chool Sovetskaya St., Tosh-Bulak village, Sokuluk Rayon
Belovodskoe Boarding School for Children with Special Educational Needs 28 Krupskaya St., Belovodskoe village, Moskovskii Rayon, Chui Oblast
Naryn Oblast
Children’s Home at Naryn Oblast Lyceum 288 Lenin St., Naryn
Talas Oblast
Talas Oblast Boarding School 26aArzybai St., TalasRayon, Talas Oblast
Ulukman Boarding Lyceum (within-depth study of English, Mathematics and Informatics) 2 Choibekov St., Pokrovka village, Manas Rayon, Talas Oblast
ChaldovarBoardingSchoolsforOrphans Kyzylsai village, Bakai-AtaRayon, TalasOblast
Talas Oblast Boarding Lyceum“Manas” for Gifted Children from Low-Income Families Artalbek St.,Manas village, Talas Rayon
Talas Special Need Boarding School (for mentally retarded children) 78 Kazakov St., Kum-Aryk village, Talas Rayon, Talas Oblast
Jalal-Abad Oblast
Oktyabrskoe Children’s Home Oktyabrskoe (Tashtan) village, Suzak Rayon, Jalal-Abad Oblast
Mailu-Suu Children’s Home “Rakhat”/Mailu-Suu Town Boarding School for Homeless Children and Children’s Educational Center 50 letKirgiziiSt.,Mailu-Suu town, Jalal-Abad Oblast
Mavlyanov Boarding Lyceum Kerben villae, AksyRayon, Jalal-Abad Oblast
IsanovKochkor-Ata Boarding School 1 Murojan St., Kochkor-Atatown, Nooken Rayon
Lenin Boarding Gymnasium Sumsartown, ChatkalRayon
Jalal-AbadWomen’sLyceum 143 OstrovskiiSt., Jalal-Abad
VocationalBoardingSchool Shaidanvillage, Nooken Rayon, Jalal-Abad Oblast
Nooken Special Needs Boarding School for Mentally Regarded Children Nooken Rayon, Jalal-Abad Oblast
Batken Oblast
Uch-Korgon Children’s Homefor Orphans and Children Left without Parental Care 84 Andijan St., Uch-Korgon village, Kadamjai Rayon, Batken Oblast
Ispan Abdrakhmanov Boarding Home 2 Asanaliev St., Kyzyl-Kiya town, Batken Oblast
GaparovBoardingGymnasium Frunze village, Nookat Rayon, Batken Oblast
Batken Oblast Boarding Gymnasium 1 Sabyrov St.,Batken city, Batken Oblast
Kyzyl-KiyaBoarding School No.13 25 Partsyezda St., Kyzyl-Kiya town
Uch-KorgonSpecial Needs General Education Boarding School for Mentally Retarded Children Lenin St., Uch-Korgon village, Kadamjai Rayon, Batken Oblast
Sulyukta Special Needs Boarding School for Mentally Retarded Children Dekhanov St., Sulyukta town, Koshbulakaiyl okmotu, Batken Oblast
Osh City and Osh oblast
Urkuya Salieva Boarding Lyceum 409 Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city, Osh Oblast
Karasuu Rayon Kyichan Jakypov Boarding Gymnasium No.61 Salieva St., Karasuu village, Karasuu Rayon, Osh Oblast
Myrza-AkiBoardingSchoolforOrphans Myrza-Aki village, Uzgen Rayon, Osh Oblast
N.K.Krupskaya Special Needs School No.12 Kyrgyzstan St., Osh city
Osh Oblast Boarding School for Deaf Children (Karasuu Boarding School for Deaf Children) Communism St., Karasuu Rayon, Osh Oblast
Special Needs General Education Boarding School for Blind and Visually Impaired Children of Osh City Zapadnyi (Keme-Too) microdistrict, Osh city
Karasuu Boarding School for Deaf Children Karasuu Rayon
Toktogul Satylganov Boarding School for Children with Tuberculosis Nookat village (10 km), Osh Oblast

Institutions of the Ministry of Social Development to be visited by the National Center                                                      

The list below is not exhaustive.
Bishkek City
1. Bishkek Boarding School for Seniors 57 Abai St., Bishkek city
Chui Oblast
2. Nizhnyaya Serafimonvka Boarding School for Seniors and People with Disabilities Nizhnyaya Serafimovka village, Issyk-Ata Rayon
3. Tokmok Men’s Psychoneurological Boarding Home No.1 Iskra village, Chui Rayon
4. Tokmok Mixed Type Psychoneurological Boarding HomeNo.2 Slobodsaya St., Tokmok town
5. Sokulukm Boarding Home for Seniors and People with Disabilities 86 Kirov St., Malovodnoe village, Sokuluk Rayon
6. Belovodskoe Children’s Psychoneurological BoardingHome 157 KrupskayaSt., Belovodskoe village, Moskovskii Rayon
7. Jaiyl Women’s Psychoneurological BoardingHome Indom, Kara-Baltatown, JaiylRayon
Issyk-Kul Oblast
8. Aksuu Women’s Psychoneurological BoardingHome 55 Kalinin St.,Teploklyuchenka village, Aksuu Rayon
9. Ak-Suu Orphanage 152 LeninSt., Teploklyuchenka village, Aksuu Rayon, Issyk-Kul Oblast722347
Talas Oblast
10. Pokrovka Psychoneurological Boarding Home 56 Gorkii St., Pokrovka village, Manas Rayon
11. Bakai-Ata Rehabilitation Boarding Home for People with Disabilities 97 Manas St., Bakai-Atavillage, Bakai-Ata Rayon
Jalal-Abad Oblast
12. Jalalabat Children’s Psychoneurological Boarding Home 4400 Oktyabrskaya St., Jalalabat
13. Toktogul General Boarding School for Seniors and People with Disabilities Kyzyl-Tuuvillage, Toktogul Rayon
14. Sylyukta Boarding School for Seniors and People with Disabilities Shakhterskaya St., Sulyukta town
15. Suzak Boarding Home for Seniors and People with Disabilities Sovetskaya St., Oktyabrskoe village, Suzak Rayon
Batken Oblast
16. Kadamjai Mixed-Type Psychoneurological BoardingHome Kara-Tyube village, Kadamjai Rayon
17. Uch-Korgon Children’s Home for Orphans and Children Left without Parental Care 84 Andijanskaya St., Uch-Korgon village
18. Sulyukta Boarding Home for Elderly Left without Care B.Mambetov St., Sulyukta town
Osh Oblast
19. Boarding Home “Boorukerdik” (Osh Pulmonology Center) 9 Ferganskaya St., Osh city 714000

InstitutionsoftheMinistryofHealthtobevisitedbytheNationalCenter

Thelistbelowisnoexhaustive
Bishkek City
1. Rehabilitation Center for Children and Adolescents with Disabilities “Maksat” 14 Lenin St., Dachnoe village, Lebedinovka aiylkenesh 722178
2. Specialized Children’s Home 121 Belorusskaya St., Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek 720005
3. Republican Center for Mental Health 1 Baitik Baatyr St., Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek 720075
4. Republican Mental Health and Drug Abuse Clinic 1 Baitik Baatyr St., Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek 720075
Chui Oblast
5. Republican Specialized Home for Children with Central Nervous System and Mental Disorders 82 Gagarin St., Tokmok town, Chui Oblast
6. Republican Psychiatric Hospital “Chym-Korgon” Kazakbaev St., Chym-Korgon village, Chym-Korgonaiyl kenesh
7. Children’sPsychoneurologicalResort“Rodnichok” 41 Zavodskaya St., Petrovka village, Petrovka aiyl kenesh 72205
8. Children’sRepublicanPsychiatricHospital Ivanovka village
Issyk-Kul Oblast
9. Republican Rehabilitation Center for Adults “Jeti-Oguz”
10. Issyk-Kul OblastGeneral Hospital, Psychoneurological Unit Karakol town
Naryn Oblast
11. Naryn Oblast Hospital, Mental Health and DrugAbuseUnit 5 Kachkynov St., Naryn
Talas Oblast
12. Talas Oblast General Hospital, Mental Health and Drug Abuse Unit Talas city
Jalal-Abad Oblast
13. Republican Psychiatric Hospital 23 Karl Marks St., Kyzyl-Jartownship, Kyzyl-Jaraiyl kenesh
14. Jalal-Abad Oblast Mental Health Center 148 a Pushkin St., Jalal-Abad 715601
15. Children’s Rehabilitation Center “Bakyt” 6/14 Taigaraev St., Jalal-Abad 715607
16. Toktogul Hospital, Mental Health and Drug Abuse Unit Toktogul town, Jalal-Abad Oblast
Batken Oblast
17.
18.
Osh City and Osh Oblast
19. Osh Children’s Home 296 Lenin St., Osh city 714000
20. Osh Oblast Mental Health Center 9 Kasymbekov St., Osh city 723506

InstitutionsoftheMinistryofDefense, General Staff of Armed Forces and State Border Service                                                          tobevisitedbytheNationalCenter

The list below is not exhaustive
Bishkek City
1 Asanov Kyrgyz State National Military Lyceum 1 Nekrasov St., Leninskii District, Bishkeг. Бишкек, Ленинский район, ул. Некрасова 1
Issyk-Kul Oblast
2 Military Unit No. 92784 Karakol town
Naryn Oblast
3 Military Unit No. 93546 of the Kyrgyz Republic General Staff of Armed Forces
4 Military Unit No. 2025 of the State Border Service
Talas Oblast
5 Military Unit No.2029 Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces
6 Frontier Post “Aral”, Military Unit No.2029 Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces
7 Frontier Post “Satykei”, Military Unit No.2029 Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces
8 Frontier Post “Koksai”, Military Unit No.2029 Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces
9 Frontier Post “Chonkapka”, Military Unit No.2029 Ministry of Defense, General Staff of Armed Forces
Batken Oblast
10 Military Unit No.30630 of the Ministry of Defense Bujum village
11 Military Unit No.30629 of the Ministry of Defense Batken city
12 Military Unit No.707, National Guards of the General Staff of Armed Forces Batken city
13 Military Unit No.2001, State Border Service Batken city
14 Military Unit No.2022, State Border Service Batken city
15 3rd Search and Rescue Detachment of the Ministry of Emergency Situations Batken city
16 Military Unit No.2021, State Border Service Isfana town
17 Military Unit No.2023, State Border Service Aidarken town
18 Osh City and Osh Oblast
19 Military Unit No.030629 T.Kulatov microdistrict, Osh city
20 Military Unit No.92840 T.Kulatov microdistrict, Osh city
21 Military Unit No.47156 T.Kulatovmicrodistrict, Osh city
22 Military Unit No.36806 T.Kulatov microdistrict, Osh city
23 Military Unit No.2024, Border Detachment Cheremushki microdistrict, Osh city
24 Military Unit No.92843 Gulcha village, AlaiRayon, OshOblast
25 Military Unit No.703 of the National Guards Masaliev Ave., Osh city
26 Military Unit No.81497, Ministry of Emergency Situations DEU-21, Japalak village, Osh city

Institutions of municipalities and local governments to be visited by the National Center      

The list below is not exhaustive.
Bishkek City
1. City Rehabilitation Center 29 a Velikolukskaya St., Bishkek city
2. Leninskii Distric tBoarding Home for Seniorsa to Bishkek Mayor’sOffice 8 Intergelpo St., Leninskii District, Bishkek
3. Sverdlovskii District Street Children’s Shelter 97 Chimadyn St., Uchkun microdistrict
4. Center for Social Adaptation 73 Kurchatov St.
5. Petrushevskii Homeless Children Rehabilitation Center 1 Baltagulov St.
Chui Oblast
6. Day Care Center for Children with Special Needs “Nur” under Kant Town Mayor’s Office 42 Molodezhnaya St., Kanttown
7. Day Care Center for Childrenwith Disabilities “Nadezhda” under the local self-government 7 Sportivnyi Block, Kara-Balta town
8. Foster Care and AdaptationCenter “Susanne” under Kant Town Mayor’s Office 47 Lenin St., Kant town
9. Foster Care and Adaptation Center “Umut” 42 Molodezhnaya St., Kant town
10. Family-Type Children’s Home “AltynUiya” under Kant Town Mayor’s Office 30 60 let VLKSM St., Kant town
11. Children’s Creativity Center “Bashat” under the local self-government 38 Komsomolskaya St., Jailma village, Panfilovskii Rayon
Issyk-Kul Oblast
12. DayCareCenterforChildrenwith Disabilities under the local self-government 77 First of May St., Kyzyl-Kiya village
13. Children’s Home “Irada” at the local self-government Makarov School’s building, in the vicinity of the Brick Plant
14. Rehabilitation Center “Shoola” 206 Sh.Kulakunov St.
Naryn Oblast
15. Family-Type Children’s Home “Nur Bulak” under the local self-government 14 Tursunbaev St., Chaek village
16. Day Care Center “Nur” under the local self-government 57 Alybaev St., Chaek village
Talas Oblast
17. Children’s Health Center “Barchyn” Kok-Saivillage, Talas Rayon
Jalal-Abad Oblast
18. Day Care Rehabilitation Center “Ariet” under the local self-government Makhmudov St., Tash-Bulakaiyl okmotu, Secondary School No.23
19. Charity Center “Miloserdie” under the local self-government 3/a M.Isakulov St., Jalal-Abad city
20. Family-Type Kindergarten No.1 under the local self-government 77 Carchibaev St., Jalal-Abad city
21. Family-Type Kindergarten “Ak-Bermet” under the local self-government 13 Barpyseiil St., Jalal-Abad city
22. SocialAdaptationCenter “Rakhat” under the local self-government Kutmanov St., Mailuu-Suu town
Batken Oblast
23. Rehabilitation Center “Nur” 16 Khodjaev St.
Osh Oblast
24. Family-Type Children’s Home “Lotos” under the local self-government 3 Mamyrov St., Osh city
25. Family-Type Children’s Home “AltynUiya” under the local self-government 1 Sportivnaya St., Osh city
26. Child’s Home under the local self-government 296 Lenin St., Osh city

Private orphanages and shelters under non-profit organizations to be visited by the National Center 

The list below is not exhaustive.
Bishkek City
1. Multi-Purpose Firm Family-Type Children’s Home “Kelechek” 403 JibekJolu, Sverdlovskii Rayon, Bishkek 720011
2. Branch Office of the Public FoundationSOS -Children’s Villages of Kyrgyzstan “SOS-Children’s Village of Bishkek” 137 Toktonaliev St., Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek 720044
3. Children’s Home under Public Association “Center for Children’s Protection” 31 AstrakhanskayaSt.,Leninskii District, Bishkek
4. Public Charity Foundation “Svetlii Put” 14 a, microdistrict 8, Oktyabrskii District, Bishkek
5. Children’s Home under Public Association “HAFEN” 6 Schusev St., Pervomaiskii District, Bishkek
Chui Oblast
6. Children’s Shelter “Malysh” 113 M.GorkiiSt., Kanttown, Yssyk-Ata Rayon, Chui Oblast722140
7. Branch Office of Limited Liability Company “FirstChild-Kara-Balta” 18 40 letKirgiziiSt., Kara-Baltatown, Jaiyl Rayon, Chui Oblast722030
8. Family-Type Children’s Home 14 Tupik St., Lugovoe village, Alamedin Rayon, Chui Oblast
9. Family-Type Children’s Home “Beikut” Save the Children Project (Denmark) 4 Chkalov St., Tokmok town, Chui Oblast
10. Public AssociationFamily-Type Children’s Home “Tuboluk” Bld. 5, apt. 4, Veselii Drive, Kara-Balta town, Jaiyl Rayon, Chui Oblast 722030
11. Public Association Private Children’s Home “Nurmeeaisa”

(Center for Children’s Temporary Stay)

16 Pobedy St., Orlovka village, Kemin Rayon, Chui Oblast722241
12. Family-TypeChildren’sHome “Meerim-Mentor” 17 Sovetskaya St., Ak-Suu village, Moskovski Rayon, Chui Oblast
13. Kara-Balta Children’s Home at Foundation “Yraiym” 40 letKirgizii St., Kara-Balta town, Chui Oblast
14. Family-Type Children’s Home “AltynUiya”, Children’s Center “Umut” 43 MolodezhnayaSt., Kant town, Ysyk-Ata Rayon
15. Public Charity Foundation “Detskii Kovcheg” 13 a Kirov St., Novopokrovka village
16. Family-Type Children’s Home “Ene Bala” 94 b LeninSt., Belovodskoe village
17. Children’s Shelter “Priyut” 106 Kojomberdiev St., Kara-Balta town
18. Day Care Center for Children with Disabilities (at Children’s Educational Institution “Zolotoi Petushok”) 7 Sportivnaya St., Kara-Balta town
Issyk-Kul Oblast
19. Public Association Private Children’s Home “Meerim Bulagy” Ak-Bulun village, Tyup Rayon, Issyk-Kul Oblast722333
20. Branch Office of the Republican Charity Foundation SOS-Children’s Villages of Kyrgyzstan “SOS – Children’s Village of Cholpon-Ata” microdistrict #3, Cholpon-Ata City, Issyk-Kul Rayon, Issyk-Kul Oblast 722315
21. Children’s Home “Druzhnaya Semya” 10a Shkolnaya St., Issyk-Kul Rayon, Issyk-Kul Oblast 722316
22. Children’s Home “Tien Shan’s Children” Balykchy town, Issyk-Kul Oblast
23. Children’s Home “Karakol” 135 KarasaevSt.,Karakol town
24. Family-Type Children’s Home “Kelechek” 59 Krasnovostochnaya St., Jeti-Oguz Rayon
Naryn Oblast
25. Family-Type Children’s Home “KalichaApa” 75 RyskulovSt.,Naryn city, Naryn Oblast 722600
26. Cholpon Aknazarov Private Children’s Home Aknazarov School, Kochkor Rayon, Naryn Oblast

Children’s homes and orphan ages under religious organizations to be visited by the National Center

The list below is not exhaustive.
Chui Oblast
1. Al-Bukhari Children’s Orphan age for School-Age Boys XXII Partsyezd St., Oktyabrskoe village, Alamudun Rayon, Chui Oblast 722189
2. Kuwait Children’s Home 67 Volgogradskaya St., Sverdlovskii District, Bishkek 720022
3. Kemin Special Needs Private Boarding School for Mentally Retarded Orphans and Children Left without Parental Care under the Charity Foundation “Yraiym” 32 Shevchenko St., Kemin township, Kemin Rayon, Chui Oblast 722230
4. Children’s Home under the Christian Charity Foundation “Yraiym” 68 GagarinSt., Tokmok town, Chui Oblast
5. Charity Elementary Boarding School underthe Seventh-day Adventist Church 15 Shkolnaya St., Tokmok town, Chui Oblast
6. Ivanovka Christian School “Yraiym” Teatralnaya St., Ivanovka village, Yssyk-Ata Rayon
7. Children’s Home under the Christian Secondary General Education School “Nariste” 18 40 Let Kirgizii St., Kara-Balta town, Jaiyl Rayon
Issyk-Kul Oblast
8. Branch Office of the Charity Christian Foundation “Yraiym” 135 Telman St., Karakol town, Issyk Kul Oblast 722360

Report on torture